Iowa City Eelsswim club

swim club

8&U Short Course Records

Girls Event Boys
*indicates the swim also set a State Record
11/14/08 30.19 Ruby Martin 50 Free Oliver Martin 29.09 10/06/07
11/14/08 1:06.21 Ruby Martin 100 Free Oliver Martin 1:05.16 10/21/07
11/14/08 36.94 Ruby Martin 50 Back Oliver Martin 35.66 10/28/07
11/20/99 40.70 Christine Olson 50 Breast Oliver Martin 40.30 10/28/07
11/14/08 32.96 Ruby Martin 50 Fly Oliver Martin 32.50 10/28/07
12/03/99 1:15.36 Christine Olson 100 IM Oliver Martin 1:15.56 10/28/07
02/24/06 2:34.55 Claire Herting
Sarah Ritchie
Natalie Shoulz
Erica Hsu
200 Free Relay      
02/27/04 3:01.06 Shannon Koppes
Brandi Rogers
Lillian Zhu
Amanda Gerard
200 Medley Relay      

10&U Short Course Records

Girls Event Boys
*indicates the swim also set a State Record
3/03/07 27.44 Lillian Zhu 50 Free Oliver Martin 26.43 2/20/09
2/23/07 59.13 Lillian Zhu 100 Free Oliver Martin 58.34 2/06/09
3/04/07 2:08.35 Lillian Zhu 200 Free Oliver Martin 2:07.69 1/17/09
12/01/01 5:45.92 Christine Olson 500 Free Oliver Martin 5:47.83 2/20/09
2/21/07 31.72 *Lillian Zhu 50 Back Oliver Martin 30.97 2/06/09
3/03/07 1:05.57 *Lillian Zhu 100 Back Matt Collins 1:12.27 3/09/94
3/10/79 35.16 Ann Colloton 50 Breast *Oliver Martin 34.02 2/06/09
12/01/01 1:13.83 *Christine Olson 100 Breast Leo Xiao 1:19.06 1/16/10
11/13/09 30.80 Ruby Martin 50 Fly Oliver Martin 28.84 2/06/09
1/16/10 1:08.77 Ruby Martin 100 Fly Oliver Martin 1:06.66 1/17/09
1/13/07 1:11.01 Lillian Zhu 100 IM Oliver Martin 1:07.23 1/17/09
2/26/10 2:28.17 Ruby Martin 200 IM Oliver Martin 2:26.23 2/20/09
2/23/07 2:05.42 Amanda Gerard
Lillian Zhu
Sophie Shoultz
Tereysa Lenhertz
200 Free Relay Thomas Burrill
David Tao
Carson Miller
Zach Hingtgen
1:58.90 10/16/05
12/01/01 2:21.15 Beth Eyanson
Stephanie Choi
Christine Olson
Sarah Striegel
200 Medley Relay Bennet Yeo
Leo Xiao
Oliver Martin
Bohan Yao
2:16.20 2/20/09

11/12 Short Course Records

Girls Event Boys
*indicates the swim also set a State Record
2/27/04 26:18 Beth Eyanson 50 Free Kaisen Yao 24:46 2/25/07
2/27/04 56:01 Beth Eyanson 100 Free Kaisen Yao 54.24 2/24/07
2/25/16 2:03.38 Avery Loria 200 Free Cameron Herting 1:56.28 12/10/05
2/22/08 5:30.75 Lillian Zhu 500 Free Cameron Herting 5:14.81 12/10/05
2/22/02 11:32.86 Christine Olson 1000 Free Cameron Herting 10:38.73 12/10/05
3/03/08 19:31.78 Ashley Lawler 1650 Free Cameron Herting 17:46.54 12/02/05
2/27/04 29:02 Beth Eyanson 50 Back Kaisen Yao 29:51 2/23/07
2/27/04 1:02.13 Beth Eyanson 100 Back Mark McGlaughlin 1:02.07 2/05/10
2/29/08 2:10.45 Lillian Zhu 200 Back Mark McGlaughlin 2:19.89 2/26/10
3/15/81 32:33 Ann Colloton 50 Breast Leo Xiao 29.63 2/27/12
3/14/81 1:10.55 Ann Colloton 100 Breast Leo Xiao 1:03.76 1/14/12
3/01/02 2:36.61 Christine Olson 200 Breast Leo Xiao 2:25.81 2/27/12
2/27/04 28.34 Beth Eyanson 50 Fly Devin St. John 28.05 2/28/03
2/27/04 1:03.57 Beth Eyanson 100 Fly Soren Heilskov 1:02.19 3/05/93
2/27/04 2:22.45 Beth Eyanson 200 Fly Kanoe Russell 2:27.53 2/27/04
2/23/08 1:04.70 Lillian Zhu 100 IM Leo Xiao 1:01.69 2/26/12
2/21/08 2:18.67 Lillian Zhu 200 IM Leo Xiao 2:12.65 2/25/12
 2/20/16 5:00.82  Averi Loria 400 IM  Boyd Skelley 5:08.57 2/20/16
2/27/04 1:48.69 Shelby Doehrmann
Beth Eyanson
Grace Murray
Vivian Zhu
200 Free Relay Oliver Martin
Kerry Soderdahl
Mark McGlaughlin
Bennett Yeo
1:45.33 2/28/10
2/27/04 3:58.57 Shelby Doehrmann
Beth Eyanson
Gracy Murray
Vivian Zhu
400 Free Relay Kaisen Yao
David Tao
Brady St. John
Kelly McNeilly
4:00.27 2/23/07
2/27/04 1:58.75 Beth Eyanson
Sarah Striegel
Shelby Doehrmann
Grace Murray
200 Medley Relay Mark McGlaughlin
Oliver Martin
Bennett Yeo
Kerry Soderdahl
2:01.23 2/27/10
2/27/04 4:24.64 Beth Eyanson
Sarah Striegel
Shelby Doehrmann
Grace Murray
400 Medley Relay Mark McGlaughlin
Nate Katalinich
Oliver Martin
Bennett Yeo
4:31.98 2/28/10

13/14 Short Course Records

Girls Event Boys
*indicates the swim also set a State Record
3/13/87 24.99 Erin Luebke 50 Free Kaisen Yao 22.56 1/17/09
3/4//05 54.65 Beth Eyanson 100 Free Kaisen Yao 49.17 1/17/09
2/22/02 1:57.28 Ashley Lawler 200 Free Cameron Herting 1:49.84 3/04/07
2/22/02 5:08.93 Ashley Lawler 500 Free Cameron Herting 4:51.78 3/03/07
3/07/02 10:31.43 Ashley Lawler 1000 Free Cameron Herting 10:04.99 3/08/07
3/7/02 17:32.53 Ashley Lawler 1650 Free Cameron Herting 16:41.62 11/11/07
3/3/06 59.28 Beth Eyanson 100 Back Mike Zimmerman 58.92 3/02/90
3/3/06 2:09.51 Beth Eyanson 200 Back Cameron Herting 2:08.48 1/13/07
2/25/00 1:09.58 Kristin Lee 100 Breast Leo Xiao 1:00.18 1/11/14
3/5/99 2:29.02 Amanda Knight 200 Breast Leo Xiao 2:12.33 1/10/14
3/3/06 58.72 Beth Eyanson 100 Fly Mike Zimmerman 56.39 3/02/90
3/3/06 2:09.85 Beth Eyanson 200 Fly Mike Zimmerman 2:04.29 3/02/90
3/5/93 2:17.85 Brandi Kurth 200 IM Mike Zimmerman 2:05.71 3/02/90
2/22/02 4:46.11 Ashley Lawler 400 IM Soren Heilskov 4:27.51 3/04/94
03/04/05 1:44.42 Beth Eyanson
Shelby Doehrmann
Grace Murray
Chelsea Hartman
200 Free Relay Kaisen Yao
James Davis
John Kim
Theo Coyne
1:35.09 3/01/08
03/04/05 3:46.21 Beth Eyanson
Shelby Doehrmann
Chelsea Hartman
Grace Murray
400 Free Relay John Kim
Kaisen Yao
James Davis
Theo Coyne
3:28.29 3/02/08
02/22/02 8:05.63 Lauren Talman
Emily Funk
Anna Kampling
Ashley Lawler
800 Free Relay Theo Coyne
John Kim
Sid McMillin
Cameron Herting
7:45.63 3/01/07
02/22/02 1:59.59 Ashley Lawler
Amy Olson
Anna Kampling
Lauren Talman
200 Med. Relay Kaisen Yao
James Davis
Daniel Dai
Theo Coyne
1:47.71 3/02/08
03/03/06 4:18.51 Beth Eyanson
Vivian Zhu
Grace Murray
Megan Hingtgen
400 Med. Relay Kaisen Yao
James Davis
Ben Weideman
Theo Coyne
4:00.08 3/01/08

Senior Short Course Records

Girls Event Boys
*indicates the swim also set a State Record
11/06 24.71 Allison Lyle 50 Free Alex Walton 20.93 3/14/15
11/89 53.34 Erin Luebke 100 Free Alex Walton 45.57 3/12/15
11/5/05 1:54.06 Ashley Lawler 200 Free Alex Walton 1:40.35 11/20/14
11/5/05 4:58.96 Ashley Lawler 500 Free Cameron Herting 4:34.75 3/12/10
3/11/04 10:07.48 Ashley Lawler 1000 Free Colin McAllister 9:28.03 3/10/11
3/11/04 16:56.36 Ashley Lawler 1650 Free Colin McAllister 15:53.33 3/13/11
3/13/09 57.74 Beth Eyanson 100 Back Alex Walton 49.03 3/13/15
3/4/94 2:05.55 K. Gawronska 200 Back Alex Walton 1:56.10 3/13/14
11/8/13 1:03.86 Lizzie Brown 100 Breast Elliot Ptasnik 58.24 3/03/06
11/21/14 2:22.00 Lizzie Brown 200 Breast Alex Walton 2:03.72 2/28/15
3/14/09 57.36 Beth Eyanson 100 Fly Josh Schubert 52.31 3/03/06
3/15/09 2:07.28 Grace Murray 200 Fly Adam Osweiler 1:56.10 3/11/04
11/93 2:09.90 K. Gawronska 200 IM Alex Walton 1:48.44 3/12/15
3/4/94 4:37.62 K. Gawronska 400 IM Alex Walton 4:04.79 2/27/14
02/27/09 1:42.16 Margret Yapp
Grace Murray
Beth Eyanson
Sarah Weihe
200 Free Relay Sid McMillin
Adam Osweiler
Kaegan Recher
Louis Christensen
1:27.57 3/01/08
03/04/05 3:39.16 Ashley Lawler
Stacia Johns
Anna Kampling
Lauren Talman
400 Free Relay Sid McMillin
Kaegan Recher
Adam Osweiler
Devin St. John
3:12.08 3/2/08
03/13/09 7:47.28 Grace Murray
Sarah Weihe
Beth Eyanson
Kathleen Bowman
800 Free Relay Colin McAllister
Cameron Herting
Kanoe Russell
Sid McMillin
7:04.32 3/11/10
3/1/02 1:54.80 Janae Weiser
Kristin Lee
Heather Gray
Anna Kampling
200 Med. Relay Brian Johns
Elliot Ptasnik
Josh Schubert
Keagan Recher
1:37.98 3/03/06
03/09/06 4:05.62 Beth Eyanson
Stacia Johns
Anna Kampling
Ashley Lawler
400 Med. Relay Brian Johns
Elliot Ptasnik
Joshua Schubert
Keagan Recher
3:43.92 3/03/06

8&U Long Course Records

Girls Event Boys
*indicates the swim also set a State Record
7/30/99 36.60 Christine Olson 50 Free Oliver Martin 32.32 8/10/07
8/04/00 1:21.00 Beth Eyanson 100 Free Oliver Martin 1:15.54 8/3/07
7/30/04 45.01 Lilian Zhu 50 Back Oliver Martin 42.28 7/13/07
7/30/99 46.51 Christine Olson 50 Breast Oliver Martin 45.55 7/13/07
7/30/99 43.02 Christine Olson 50 Fly Oliver Martin 37.00 7/13/07
7/30/99 3:23.06 Christine Olson 200 IM Oliver Martin 3:10.49 7/13/07
8/04/06 2:49.42 Erica Hsu
Natalie Shoultz
Claire Herting
Ariel Roghair
200 Free Relay      
8/04/06 3:23.84 Alison Hsu
Claire Herting
Natalie Shoultz
Erica Hsu
200 Medley Relay      

10&U Long Course Records

Girls Event Boys
*indicates the swim also set a State Record
8/06/10 31.04 Ruby Martin 50 Free Oliver Martin 29.32 8/07/09
8/06/10 1:06.31 *Ruby Martin 100 Free *Oliver Martin 1:04.54 8/07/09
8/06/10 2:24.20 *Ruby Martin 200 Free *Oliver Martin 2:23.16 8/07/09
7/29/10 5:03.87 *Ruby Martin 400 Free *Oliver Martin 4:57.88 7/30/09
8/09/02 35:56 Beth Eyanson 50 Back Oliver Martin 36.45 7/10/09
7/01/86 1:16.16 Jayme Olson 100 Back Oliver Martin 1:19.21 7/30/09
8/04/00 40.57 Christine Olson 50 Breast *Leo Xiao 38.24 8/06/10
8/10/01 1:26.72 Christine Olson 100 Breast *Leo Xiao 1:24.12 7/29/10
8/06/10 33.70 Ruby Martin 50 Fly *Oliver Martin 31.40 8/07/09
8/06/10 1:15.27 Ruby Martin 100 Fly Oliver Martin 1:11.48 8/07/09
8/08/86 2:45.02 Jayme Olson 200 IM Oliver Martin 2:43.11 8/07/09
8/04/06 2:18.31 Amanda Gerard
Sophie Shoultz
Tereysa Lehnertz
Lilian Zhu
200 Free Relay Sidney McMillin
Stuart McMillin
Cameron Herting
Ha-Rim Park
2:16.00 8/01/03
8/04/06 2:36.65 Lilian Zhu
Savannah Butler
Amanda Gerard
Tereysa Lehnertz
200 Med. Relay Carson Miller
Kerry Soderdahl
David Tao
Zach Hingtgen
2:49.64 8/04/06

11/12 Long Course Records

Girls Event Boys
*indicates the swim also set a State Record
8/14/05 29.17 Vivian Zhu 50 Free Ryan Boeding 28.38 7/23/15
8/06/04 1:02.94 Beth Eyanson 100 Free David Tao 1:01.83 8/09/07
8/05/05 2:22.24 Vivian Zhu 200 Free David Tao 2:14.81 8/09/07
7/31/93 4:59.99 Tara Hanson 400 Free Cameron Herting 4:41.97 8/12/05
8/05/05 10:28.80 Vivian Zhu 800 Free *Cameron Herting 9:46.46 8/05/05
7/30/04 20:19.53 Chelsea Hartman 1500 Free *Cameron Herting 18:35.82 8/05/05
8/06/04 32.69 Beth Eyanson 50 Back Mark McGlaughlin 32.18 8/06/10
8/06/04 1:10.79 Beth Eyanson 100 Back Mark McGlaughlin 1:08.24 8/06/10
7/30/04 2:38.24 Beth Eyanson 200 Back Mark McGlaughlin 2:33.18 8/06/10
8/06/04 37.23 Sarah Striegel 50 Breast David Tao 37.99 6/15/07
8/08/80 1:21.84 Ann Colloton 100 Breast David Tao 1:23.33 8/09/07
8/02/02 3:01.00 Christine Olson 200 Breast David Tao 3:02.99 8/03/07
7/30/04 31.74 Beth Eyanson 50 Fly Devin St. John   30.51 8/01/03
7/30/04 1:11.44 Beth Eyanson 100 Fly Devin St. John 1:08.77 8/07/03
7/30/04 2:39.75 *Beth Eyanson 200 Fly Devin St. John 2:41.19 8/01/03
5/04/02 2:42.47 Christine Olson 200 IM David Tao 2:36.01 8/03/07
5/04/02 5:49.51 Christine Olson 400 IM Oliver Martin 5:33.18 7/29/10
2:01.06 7/30/04 Beth Eyanson
Shelby Doehrmann
Vivian Zhu
Grace Murray
200 Free Relay Sidney McMillin
Daniel Dai
Cameron Herting
Stuart McMillin
2:00.01 8/05/05
7/30/04 4:29.01 Shelby Doehrmann
Beth Eyanson
Grace Murray
Vivian Zhu
400 Free Relay Sidney McMillin
Daniel Dai
Cameron Herting
Stuart McMillin
4:30.56 8/05/05
7/30/04 2:14.37 *Beth Eyanson
Sarah Striegel
Shelby Doehrmann
Vivian Zhu
200 Medley Relay Mark McGlaughlin
Nate Katalinich
Oliver Martin
Bennett Yeo
2:14.12 7/29/10
7/30/04 5:01.05 Beth Eyanson
Sarah Striegel
Shelby Doehrmann
Vivian Zhu
400 Med. Relay *Mark McGlaughlin
Nate Katalinich
Oliver Martin
Bennett Yeo
5:03.47 7/29/10

13/14 Long Course Records

Girls Event Boys
*indicates the swim also set a State Record
8/03/01 28.60 Anna Kampling 50 Free Kaisen Yao 26.80 8/03/08
8/04/06 1:01.62 Beth Eyanson 100 Free Sid McMillin 57.87 8/05/07
8/04/06 2:14.52 Chelsea Hartman 200 Free Matt Brown 2:06.72 8/04/89
8/05/05 4:39.18 Chelsea Hartman 400 Free Cameron Herting 4:26.17 8/11/06
8/05/05 9:30.55 Chelsea Hartman 800 Free Kanoe Russell 9:12.87 8/11/06
8/10/01 18:05.38 Ashley Lawler 1500 Free Cameron Herting 17:30.76 8/11/06
8/04/06 1:09.46 Beth Eyanson 100 Back Alex Walton 1:01.81 7/21/11
8/04/06 2:29.97 Beth Eyanson 200 Back Alex Walton 2:17.47 7/20/11
8/07/81 1:19.55 Ann Colloton 100 Breast Leo Xiao 1:08.45 7/24/14
8/07/81 2:51.32 Ann Colloton 200 Breast Leo Xiao 2:35.55 7/25/14
8/04/06 1:07.59 Beth Eyanson 100 Fly Devin St. John 1:02.76 8/05/05
8/04/06 2:31.44 Beth Eyanson 200 Fly Mike Zimmerman 2:29.07 8/04/89
8/07/81 2:33.42 Ann Colloton 200 IM Matt Brown 2:22.62 8/04/89
8/07/81 5:26.39 Ann Colloton 400 IM Matt Brown 5:04.89 8/04/89
8/03/01 1:59.42 Anna Kampling
Lauren Talman
Gabi MacKay
Ashley Lawler
200 Free Relay Stuart McMillin
Kanoe Russell
Sidney McMillin
Cameron Herting
1:50.67 8/04/06
8/04/06 4:17.80 Megan Hingtgen
Shelby Doehrmann
Beth Eyanson
Vivian Zhu
400 Free Relay Stuart McMillin
Kanoe Russell
Cameron Herting
Sidney McMillin
4:11.42 8/04/06
8/05/05 9:11.43 Chelsea Hartman
Beth Eyanson
Shelby Doehrmann
Grace Murray
800 Free Relay Kanoe Russell
Cameron Herting
Sidney McMillin
Stuart McMillin
9:01.45 8/04/06
6/01/02 2:12.54 Ashley Lawler
Amy Olson
Anna Kampling
Lauren Talman
200 Medley Relay Drew Theobald
Chuck Knight
Alex Modestou
Pat McBreen
2:12.85 8/03/01
8/05/05 4:43.49 Beth Eyanson
Sarah Striegel
Shelby Doehrmann
Chelsea Hartman
400 Med. Relay Cameron Herting
Sidney McMillin
Kanoe Russell
Stuart McMillin
4:56.74 8/04/06

Senior Long Course Records

Girls Event Boys
*indicates the swim also set a State Record
7/26/04 26.92 Abby VanMaaren 50 Free Bradley Jones 24.63 7/20/08
7/17/08 58.44 Christine Kuczek 100 Free Andy Miner 53.62 7/17/08
7/19/08 2:06.84 Christine Kuczek 200 Free Wil Whaley 1:52.60 7/04/05
7/18/08 4:27.48 Christine Kuczek 400 Free Cameron Herting 4:11.34 8/01/09
7/24/03 9:11.20 Ashley Lawler 800 Free Cameron Herting 8:40.57 7/22/09
7/24/03 17:30.70 Ashley Lawler 1500 Free Cameron Herting 16:41.62 7/21/10
7/20/06 1:06.20 Alison Gschwend 100 Back *Wil Whaley 57.26 7/02/08
7/20/06 2:24.98 Alison Gschwend 200 Back *Wil Whaley 2:01.32 7/03/08
7/17/14 1:12.53 Lizzie Brown 100 Breast Leo Xiao 1:08.45 7/24/14
7/30/14 2:40.52 Lizzie Brown 200 Breast Todd Hamer 2:32.59 7/30/94
7/26/01 1:03.50 Melissa Loehndorf 100 Fly Andy Miner 57.62 7/19/08
2/13/09 2:24.84 Grace Murray 200 Fly Jason Snider 2:11.41 7/21/02
7/31/93 2:29.12 Erin Luebke 200 IM Alex Walton 2:09.39 7/30/14
7/30/82 5:28.10 Ann Colloton 400 IM Alex Walton 4:46.76 5/5/14
8/03/01 1:57.52 Molly Gable
Heather Gray
Becky Witinok-Huber
Katie Funk
200 Free Relay Adam Osweiler
Kegan Recher
Louis Christensen
Wil Whaley
1:39.39 8/03/08
7/21/05 4:04.05 Karen Kelly
Erica Noah
Beth Eyanson
Ashley Lawler
400 Free Relay Bradley Jones
Andy Miner
Max Dittmer
Jacob Moore
3:33.85 7/18/08
7/19/08 8:54.06 Grace Murray
Christine Kuczek
Chelsea Hartman
Laura Mozdzen
800 Free Relay Jacob Moore
Andy Miner
Bradley Jones
Max Dittmer
7:57.82 7/19/08
8/04/06 2:09.31 Taylor Seemuth
Stacia Johns
Anna Kampling
Chelsea Hartman
200 Medley Relay Kaegan Recher Adam Osweiler
Joshua Schubert
Louis Christensen
1:52.72 7/31/08
7/20/06 4:36.11 Alison Gschwend
Emmy Haeger
Erin Petty
Robin Samples
400 Med. Relay Max Dittmer
Bradley Jones
Andy Miner
Jacob Moore
4:03.66 7/20/08